VAR GANG SZN – Zed Run Tournament (Preakness Series)

Introducing OTB’s next CUSTOM RACE TOURNAMENT:

216 Horses will compete in their respective Classes in 3 Races over 3 Weeks in a Knockout style Tournament culminating with a final WINNER/LOSER on May 20th (Preakness Day)!

Winner on Preakness Day Takes 70% … 12th Place on Preakness Day Takes 30%!


SIT BACK AND RELAX:

#1. REGISTER — Just submit 1 simple Google Form with all of your Horses!

#2.  PAY – Pay once for all of your Horses in the tournament. 1 easy WETH payment.  No log-ins, etc.  

*Please do not pay immediately.  We will reach out to you via DM for payment*

#3.  ENJOY!!  — YOU DON’T HAVE TO ENTER ANY RACES MANUALLY

  • NO AGING
  • NO STAMINA
  • GAIN XP
  • 0% RAKE
  • ALL FUNNELS WILL RUN. IF WE DO NOT GET 36 HORSES, THERE IS OVERLAY. SIGN UP!

Tournaments will run in each Class (EX: C1 has its own Tournament, C2 runs against C2 … etc)

Every single race will be a random draw – from 1000m to 2200m. (MARATHONERS BE AWARE).

**PLEASE NOTE – DUE TO THE IMPORTANCE OF DISTANCE DRAWS IN THIS TOURNAMENT – ALL DISTANCE DRAWS WILL TAKE PLACE ON TWITCH STREAM.**


SIGN UP: https://forms.gle/jwwXvYjbVhgnvatR7


Price: ALL Classes – .003 (~$5)

FORMAT FOR ALL CLASSES:

(You Compete ONLY in Your Class … C1 vs. C1 , C2 vs. C2 , etc)

Date:Total Horses# of RacesWho Advances:
Sun. May 7th3631st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
9th, 10th, 11th, 12th
Sun May 14th2421st, 2nd, 3rd
10th, 11th, 12th
Sat May 20th1211st wins 0.075 (~$140)
12th wins 0.033 (~$60)

SIGN UP: https://forms.gle/jwwXvYjbVhgnvatR7

Semi Final Fields

Quarter Final Fields

Class 6 Fields:

Race 1:

  1. Happy Cappy
  2. Whirly Burly
  3. One Hoof Wonder
  4. Full Metal Thistle
  5. Rise Against -sc
  6. Scorch Trials
  7. Vaccination
  8. Taipan
  9. Monet’s Majestic
  10. Flop
  11. Flying Tiger
  12. X0GOAD

Race 2:

  1. Peggy Day
  2. Mossy Patch
  3. Champoo
  4. Elusive Time Bomb
  5. Secret Dreams
  6. One Eighth Breathless
  7. Loud Victory
  8. It’s A Bull Market
  9. Akuji
  10. Hunting For Success
  11. Botswana
  12. Hieronynous Bosch

Race 3:

  1. Squidy Boy
  2. Lady Flash
  3. Chasing Clouds
  4. Ti83
  5. VonDoom Jr2
  6. Prism Purgatory
  7. BIGJUMPER
  8. Key To Success
  9. Henry VIII of England
  10. Big Maroon
  11. Vino Mamba
  12. Lacer Pacer

Class 5 Fields:

Race 1:

  1. Chopped N Screwed
  2. Chicken Derby
  3. Big Victory
  4. Buteiful Bondi
  5. Speights Ultra
  6. Illusion of Freedom
  7. Cream Rises
  8. Shahrazad
  9. Swamp Doggy
  10. Soul Mate
  11. Mutual Destruction
  12. Ivars Spawn

Race 2:

  1. Mane Event
  2. Lonely Luke
  3. Play Misty Rose For Me
  4. Doctor Clean
  5. Nibblets
  6. Emrakul
  7. Chuffed
  8. China Wh1te
  9. Uncommon Hero
  10. Fawny Flanners
  11. Owlbear
  12. Sunset Psycopath

Race 3:

  1. Mist Me
  2. Bella De Oscar
  3. Iron Tomato
  4. Blue Bella
  5. Imperial Impact
  6. Pure Goodness
  7. Bad Boy For Life
  8. Dia
  9. Coyote Leis
  10. Storm Tapper
  11. Echidna
  12. Astro Mitts

Class 4 Fields:

Race 1:

  1. Porco Rosso
  2. Stone Pony
  3. Pumptini
  4. Alien Angel
  5. Neon Sunshine
  6. Royal Diamond
  7. Joey’s Rosita
  8. Sierra Blue
  9. Artichoke Hold
  10. Short Order
  11. Colombo Steel
  12. Too Fast Too Serious

Race 2:

  1. Super Big Dip Energy
  2. Shame Fire
  3. Clinical Performance
  4. Stormbound
  5. Sweet Beach
  6. City Girl
  7. Golde Storm
  8. Artichoke Pale Ale
  9. I Can Only Imagine
  10. Silkk Da Shocka
  11. Champagne From Your Boot
  12. Windows 95

Race 3:

  1. Sweetbix
  2. Peacekeeper
  3. Double Dippin Variance
  4. Trent Boult
  5. Mr Green Planet
  6. Panchito
  7. Zunbelievable
  8. High Roll
  9. Wild Indigo
  10. Gold Collagen
  11. Only Fans
  12. Inga The Winger

Class 3 Fields:

Race 1:

  1. Happy Kush
  2. Elusive Butehole
  3. Kid Blink
  4. Flower Pistils
  5. Satoshi Runners
  6. Lady Fiat
  7. Continuous Effort
  8. Technocrat
  9. Baby Manning
  10. Rush of Adrenaline
  11. Vallelly III
  12. Temujin’s Choice

Race 2:

  1. Lady Bandit
  2. I Do What I Want
  3. Jimothy
  4. Emergence
  5. Spitz Missile
  6. Azure Diamond
  7. Jacker
  8. Adventurous Regret
  9. Your Time Is Limited
  10. Scrutinise
  11. Hoosier
  12. Young Huit

Race 3:

  1. Running From Glue
  2. Crystal Buzz
  3. Rated Ready
  4. Gold Skyvee
  5. Boom Bet
  6. The Pragmatic Pulley
  7. Captain Gerald
  8. Skuxx
  9. Moonlight Graham
  10. Alexa Grasso
  11. Delicious Bratwurst
  12. Speeding Tiffany

Class 2 Fields:

Race 1:

  1. Sunpower
  2. Raceway Rage
  3. Flexicution
  4. Violent Sunflower
  5. Paragon of Virtue
  6. Epitome Of Society
  7. Recognize Deception
  8. Illuminating Crystals
  9. Royal Acquisition
  10. Canewind
  11. Swans Premiers 21
  12. Elusive Collagen

Race 2:

  1. Aqualung
  2. Never Been In A Riot
  3. Violent Saffron
  4. No Love No Desire
  5. Pop In The Sisqo CD
  6. Elusive Element
  7. Zaggle In A Swedish Storm
  8. Tsot
  9. Red Mitzy
  10. Katchan
  11. Banhammer
  12. Lost In The Waves

Race 3:

  1. Elusive Variance
  2. Katalyst For A Change
  3. Midnight Purple
  4. Space Ready
  5. Violent Variance
  6. Boro
  7. Yellow Rose of Texas
  8. Everlong
  9. Bucket List
  10. Royal Paragon of U
  11. God Needs The Devil
  12. Honey Money